Harris Value property tax analysis

13438 Castle Way Dr, Houston, TX 77083

1,563 sqft, built 2002, in Kingsville Park Appraised at $237,982 for 2026.

Harris County account 1227980020002

Appraised value
$237,982
Tax year 2026
Market value
$240,369
Living area
1,563 sqft
$152 per sqft
Year built
2002
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $216,348 in 2025 to $237,982 in 2026.