Harris Value property tax analysis

3123 Red Maple Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

2,248 sqft, built 2003 Appraised at $372,743 for 2026.

Harris County account 1227720020016

Appraised value
$372,743
Tax year 2026
Market value
$372,996
Living area
2,248 sqft
$166 per sqft
Year built
2003
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $338,858 in 2025 to $372,743 in 2026.