Harris Value property tax analysis

15315 Harvest Fall Ln, Channelview, TX 77530

1,499 sqft, built 2003, in Sterling Green South Appraised at $214,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 1227210020017

Appraised value
$214,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$219,146
Living area
1,499 sqft
$143 per sqft
Year built
2003
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $195,000 in 2025 to $214,500 in 2026.