Harris Value property tax analysis

13138 Oakwood Manor Dr, Cypress, TX 77429

2,778 sqft, built 2005, in Cypress Appraised at $483,259 for 2026.

Harris County account 1226730030060

Appraised value
$483,259
Tax year 2026
Market value
$512,898
Living area
2,778 sqft
$174 per sqft
Year built
2005
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $439,327 in 2025 to $483,259 in 2026.