Harris Value property tax analysis

15318 Duncan Grove Dr, Cypress, TX 77429

2,672 sqft, built 2003, in Cypress Appraised at $491,205 for 2026.

Harris County account 1226730030012

Appraised value
$491,205
Tax year 2026
Market value
$498,714
Living area
2,672 sqft
$184 per sqft
Year built
2003
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $446,550 in 2025 to $491,205 in 2026.