Harris Value property tax analysis

8527 Owen Lake Ct, Houston, TX 77095

2,511 sqft, built 2002, in Copper Lakes Appraised at $372,124 for 2026.

Harris County account 1226720040001

Appraised value
$372,124
Tax year 2026
Market value
$373,201
Living area
2,511 sqft
$148 per sqft
Year built
2002
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $338,295 in 2025 to $372,124 in 2026.