Harris Value property tax analysis

21014 Twisted Leaf Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

3,074 sqft, built 2007, in Cypress Appraised at $586,779 for 2026.

Harris County account 1226690030008

Appraised value
$586,779
Tax year 2026
Market value
$594,525
Living area
3,074 sqft
$191 per sqft
Year built
2007
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $533,436 in 2025 to $586,779 in 2026.