Harris Value property tax analysis

5606 Eagle Lndg, Houston, TX 77085

1,643 sqft, built 2004, in Central Southwest Appraised at $272,782 for 2026.

Harris County account 1226120030065

Appraised value
$272,782
Tax year 2026
Market value
$282,937
Living area
1,643 sqft
$166 per sqft
Year built
2004
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $247,984 in 2025 to $272,782 in 2026.