Harris Value property tax analysis

509 Columbia St, Houston, TX 77007

2,135 sqft, built 2002, in Northside Appraised at $883,171 for 2026.

Harris County account 1225590010001

Appraised value
$883,171
Tax year 2026
Market value
$940,627
Living area
2,135 sqft
$414 per sqft
Year built
2002
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $802,883 in 2025 to $883,171 in 2026.