Harris Value property tax analysis

3111 Patience Ave, Houston, TX 77014

1,130 sqft, built 2003 Appraised at $155,520 for 2026.

Harris County account 1225510010028

Appraised value
$155,520
Tax year 2026
Market value
$155,583
Living area
1,130 sqft
$138 per sqft
Year built
2003
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $129,600 in 2025 to $155,520 in 2026.