Harris Value property tax analysis

15215 Henderson Point Dr, Cypress, TX 77429

1,977 sqft, built 2002, in Cypress Appraised at $357,110 for 2026.

Harris County account 1225240020023

Appraised value
$357,110
Tax year 2026
Market value
$360,110
Living area
1,977 sqft
$181 per sqft
Year built
2002
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $324,646 in 2025 to $357,110 in 2026.