Harris Value property tax analysis

1622 Redstone Manor Dr, Spring, TX 77379

3,362 sqft, built 2005, in Gleannloch Farms Appraised at $620,307 for 2026.

Harris County account 1224240040019

Appraised value
$620,307
Tax year 2026
Market value
$648,200
Living area
3,362 sqft
$185 per sqft
Year built
2005
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $563,916 in 2025 to $620,307 in 2026.