Harris Value property tax analysis

10227 Earlington Manor Dr, Spring, TX 77379

2,961 sqft, built 2004, in Gleannloch Farms Appraised at $512,300 for 2026.

Harris County account 1224240020006

Appraised value
$512,300
Tax year 2026
Market value
$543,787
Living area
2,961 sqft
$173 per sqft
Year built
2004
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $465,728 in 2025 to $512,300 in 2026.