Harris Value property tax analysis

10523 Cobalt Falls Dr, Houston, TX 77095

2,853 sqft, built 2003, in Stone Gate Appraised at $440,973 for 2026.

Harris County account 1223650020037

Appraised value
$440,973
Tax year 2026
Market value
$443,006
Living area
2,853 sqft
$155 per sqft
Year built
2003
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $400,885 in 2025 to $440,973 in 2026.