Harris Value property tax analysis

6111 Rusting Willow Ln, Houston, TX 77084

1,778 sqft, built 2002, in Coventry Meadows Appraised at $241,535 for 2026.

Harris County account 1223300020012

Appraised value
$241,535
Tax year 2026
Market value
$250,352
Living area
1,778 sqft
$136 per sqft
Year built
2002
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $219,578 in 2025 to $241,535 in 2026.