Harris Value property tax analysis

8510 Forest Arbor Ct, Houston, TX 77095

3,134 sqft, built 2003, in Copper Lakes Appraised at $468,455 for 2026.

Harris County account 1223290020009

Appraised value
$468,455
Tax year 2026
Market value
$472,109
Living area
3,134 sqft
$149 per sqft
Year built
2003
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $425,869 in 2025 to $468,455 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $475,000 sale recorded on February-9-2026