Harris Value property tax analysis

5554 Santrey Dr, Houston, TX 77084

1,273 sqft, built 2001, in Westglen Appraised at $270,328 for 2026.

Harris County account 1223060010002

Appraised value
$270,328
Tax year 2026
Market value
$336,842
Living area
1,273 sqft
$212 per sqft
Year built
2001
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $245,753 in 2025 to $270,328 in 2026.