Harris Value property tax analysis

10110 Country Knoll Dr, Houston, TX 77086

1,910 sqft, built 2002, in Northwest Park Place Appraised at $241,651 for 2026.

Harris County account 1222560020006

Appraised value
$241,651
Tax year 2026
Market value
$252,568
Living area
1,910 sqft
$127 per sqft
Year built
2002
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $219,683 in 2025 to $241,651 in 2026.