Harris Value property tax analysis

2316 Jackson St, Houston, TX 77004

1,938 sqft, built 2006, in South Central Houston Appraised at $366,894 for 2026.

Harris County account 1222420010001

Appraised value
$366,894
Tax year 2026
Market value
$367,289
Living area
1,938 sqft
$189 per sqft
Year built
2006
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $333,540 in 2025 to $366,894 in 2026.