Harris Value property tax analysis

6435 Arbor Rose Ln, Spring, TX 77379

2,344 sqft, built 2003, in Windrose West Appraised at $384,830 for 2026.

Harris County account 1222220010024

Appraised value
$384,830
Tax year 2026
Market value
$398,630
Living area
2,344 sqft
$164 per sqft
Year built
2003
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $349,846 in 2025 to $384,830 in 2026.