Harris Value property tax analysis

1448 Waseca Oaks Ct, Houston, TX 77055

2,180 sqft, built 2003, in Spring Branch Central Appraised at $392,153 for 2026.

Harris County account 1222210010004

Appraised value
$392,153
Tax year 2026
Market value
$404,560
Living area
2,180 sqft
$180 per sqft
Year built
2003
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $356,503 in 2025 to $392,153 in 2026.