Harris Value property tax analysis

15815 Lower Lake Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

3,041 sqft, built 2002, in Cypress Appraised at $548,979 for 2026.

Harris County account 1221980020007

Appraised value
$548,979
Tax year 2026
Market value
$561,372
Living area
3,041 sqft
$181 per sqft
Year built
2002
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $499,072 in 2025 to $548,979 in 2026.