Harris Value property tax analysis

21106 Brae Point Ct, Katy, TX 77449

2,368 sqft, built 2001, in Lakes Of Bridgewater Appraised at $284,365 for 2026.

Harris County account 1221780050034

Appraised value
$284,365
Tax year 2026
Market value
$286,243
Living area
2,368 sqft
$120 per sqft
Year built
2001
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $258,514 in 2025 to $284,365 in 2026.