Harris Value property tax analysis

14106 Armant Place Dr, Cypress, TX 77429

3,289 sqft, built 2001, in Cypress Appraised at $577,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 1220590030049

Appraised value
$577,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$578,022
Living area
3,289 sqft
$176 per sqft
Year built
2001
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $525,000 in 2025 to $577,500 in 2026.