Harris Value property tax analysis

15811 Barrow Cove Dr, Cypress, TX 77429

2,889 sqft, built 2001, in Cypress Appraised at $504,716 for 2026.

Harris County account 1220590010016

Appraised value
$504,716
Tax year 2026
Market value
$526,590
Living area
2,889 sqft
$175 per sqft
Year built
2001
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $458,833 in 2025 to $504,716 in 2026.