Harris Value property tax analysis

5413 Blossom St, Houston, TX 77007

2,201 sqft, built 2001, in Rice Military Appraised at $514,346 for 2026.

Harris County account 1220410010001

Appraised value
$514,346
Tax year 2026
Market value
$523,719
Living area
2,201 sqft
$234 per sqft
Year built
2001
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $467,588 in 2025 to $514,346 in 2026.