Harris Value property tax analysis

14723 Mesa Village Dr, Houston, TX 77053

1,392 sqft, built 2003, in Central Southwest Appraised at $223,817 for 2026.

Harris County account 1220270010088

Appraised value
$223,817
Tax year 2026
Market value
$228,387
Living area
1,392 sqft
$161 per sqft
Year built
2003
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $203,470 in 2025 to $223,817 in 2026.