Harris Value property tax analysis

8730 Melting Shadows Ln, Houston, TX 77095

2,572 sqft, built 2003, in Copper Village Appraised at $388,029 for 2026.

Harris County account 1219520020008

Appraised value
$388,029
Tax year 2026
Market value
$393,473
Living area
2,572 sqft
$151 per sqft
Year built
2003
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $352,754 in 2025 to $388,029 in 2026.