Harris Value property tax analysis

20715 Autumn Terrace Ln, Katy, TX 77450

3,193 sqft, built 2002, in Kelliwood Place Appraised at $579,876 for 2026.

Harris County account 1219250020004

Appraised value
$579,876
Tax year 2026
Market value
$586,969
Living area
3,193 sqft
$182 per sqft
Year built
2002
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $527,160 in 2025 to $579,876 in 2026.