Harris Value property tax analysis

16510 Glorietta Turn, Houston, TX 77068

5,051 sqft, built 2002, in Northgate Forest Appraised at $1,045,334 for 2026.

Harris County account 1219140010006

Appraised value
$1,045,334
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,079,639
Living area
5,051 sqft
$207 per sqft
Year built
2002
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $950,304 in 2025 to $1,045,334 in 2026.