Harris Value property tax analysis

5906 Laguna Falls Ct, Houston, TX 77041

5,234 sqft, built 2002, in Lakes On Eldridge North Appraised at $1,252,051 for 2026.

Harris County account 1218980050005

Appraised value
$1,252,051
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,465,132
Living area
5,234 sqft
$239 per sqft
Year built
2002
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,138,229 in 2025 to $1,252,051 in 2026.