Harris Value property tax analysis

3315 Green Tree Park, Houston, TX 77007

2,362 sqft, built 2002, in Washington Avenue Coalition / Memorial Park Appraised at $581,738 for 2026.

Harris County account 1218070020008

Appraised value
$581,738
Tax year 2026
Market value
$607,378
Living area
2,362 sqft
$246 per sqft
Year built
2002
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $528,853 in 2025 to $581,738 in 2026.