Harris Value property tax analysis

3426 Green Tree Park, Houston, TX 77007

2,446 sqft, built 2002, in Washington Avenue Coalition / Memorial Park Appraised at $580,028 for 2026.

Harris County account 1218070010005

Appraised value
$580,028
Tax year 2026
Market value
$604,169
Living area
2,446 sqft
$237 per sqft
Year built
2002
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $527,299 in 2025 to $580,028 in 2026.