Harris Value property tax analysis

3442 Green Tree Park, Houston, TX 77007

2,652 sqft, built 2002, in Washington Avenue Coalition / Memorial Park Appraised at $699,589 for 2026.

Harris County account 1218070010001

Appraised value
$699,589
Tax year 2026
Market value
$719,282
Living area
2,652 sqft
$264 per sqft
Year built
2002
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $635,990 in 2025 to $699,589 in 2026.