Harris Value property tax analysis

20027 Macinac Ct, Katy, TX 77450

3,650 sqft, built 2002, in Lakes Of Buckingham Kelliwood Appraised at $639,954 for 2026.

Harris County account 1217060020023

Appraised value
$639,954
Tax year 2026
Market value
$675,211
Living area
3,650 sqft
$175 per sqft
Year built
2002
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $581,777 in 2025 to $639,954 in 2026.