Harris Value property tax analysis

20027 Meadow Arbor Ct, Katy, TX 77450

3,184 sqft, built 2003, in Lakes Of Buckingham Kelliwood Appraised at $620,738 for 2026.

Harris County account 1217060020013

Appraised value
$620,738
Tax year 2026
Market value
$637,847
Living area
3,184 sqft
$195 per sqft
Year built
2003
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $564,308 in 2025 to $620,738 in 2026.