Harris Value property tax analysis

23906 Wild Horse Ln Hockley, TX 77447

1,859 sqft, built 2004, in Hockley Appraised at $258,858 for 2026.

Harris County account 1216890020002

Appraised value
$258,858
Tax year 2026
Market value
$274,862
Living area
1,859 sqft
$139 per sqft
Year built
2004
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $235,326 in 2025 to $258,858 in 2026.