Harris Value property tax analysis

24103 Bar Kay Ln Hockley, TX 77447

1,321 sqft, built 2002, in Hockley Appraised at $217,333 for 2026.

Harris County account 1216890010001

Appraised value
$217,333
Tax year 2026
Market value
$236,097
Living area
1,321 sqft
$165 per sqft
Year built
2002
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $197,576 in 2025 to $217,333 in 2026.