Harris Value property tax analysis

711 Cypresswood Lake Ct, Spring, TX 77373

2,949 sqft, built 2001, in Cypresswood Lake Appraised at $379,100 for 2026.

Harris County account 1216740020052

Appraised value
$379,100
Tax year 2026
Market value
$384,138
Living area
2,949 sqft
$129 per sqft
Year built
2001
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $344,637 in 2025 to $379,100 in 2026.