Harris Value property tax analysis

626 Cypresswood Estates Ln, Spring, TX 77373

2,865 sqft, built 2001, in Cypresswood Lake Appraised at $367,011 for 2026.

Harris County account 1216740020043

Appraised value
$367,011
Tax year 2026
Market value
$369,186
Living area
2,865 sqft
$128 per sqft
Year built
2001
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $333,647 in 2025 to $367,011 in 2026.