Harris Value property tax analysis

15907 Cypress Hall Dr, Cypress, TX 77429

2,373 sqft, built 2002, in Cypress Appraised at $465,562 for 2026.

Harris County account 1216550020024

Appraised value
$465,562
Tax year 2026
Market value
$497,942
Living area
2,373 sqft
$196 per sqft
Year built
2002
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $423,239 in 2025 to $465,562 in 2026.