Harris Value property tax analysis

13731 Sherburn Manor Dr, Cypress, TX 77429

2,900 sqft, built 2002, in Cypress Appraised at $522,740 for 2026.

Harris County account 1216550010007

Appraised value
$522,740
Tax year 2026
Market value
$546,159
Living area
2,900 sqft
$180 per sqft
Year built
2002
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $475,219 in 2025 to $522,740 in 2026.