Harris Value property tax analysis

17319 Dakota Ridge Dr, Houston, TX 77095

2,403 sqft, built 2002, in Canyon Lakes At Stonegate Appraised at $328,794 for 2026.

Harris County account 1216490020029

Appraised value
$328,794
Tax year 2026
Market value
$329,645
Living area
2,403 sqft
$137 per sqft
Year built
2002
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $298,904 in 2025 to $328,794 in 2026.