Harris Value property tax analysis

707 Far Pines Dr, Spring, TX 77373

1,728 sqft, built 2004, in Northgate Crossing Appraised at $242,591 for 2026.

Harris County account 1216250020024

Appraised value
$242,591
Tax year 2026
Market value
$242,954
Living area
1,728 sqft
$140 per sqft
Year built
2004
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $220,538 in 2025 to $242,591 in 2026.