Harris Value property tax analysis

1843 Cottage Landing Ln, Houston, TX 77077

3,816 sqft, built 2001, in Westside Appraised at $1,008,230 for 2026.

Harris County account 1216190010009

Appraised value
$1,008,230
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,013,472
Living area
3,816 sqft
$264 per sqft
Year built
2001
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $916,573 in 2025 to $1,008,230 in 2026.