Harris Value property tax analysis

6615 Minola St, Houston, TX 77007

2,745 sqft, built 2001, in Washington Avenue Coalition / Memorial Park Appraised at $865,766 for 2026.

Harris County account 1215960010002

Appraised value
$865,766
Tax year 2026
Market value
$898,810
Living area
2,745 sqft
$315 per sqft
Year built
2001
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $787,060 in 2025 to $865,766 in 2026.