Harris Value property tax analysis

18815 Woodglen Shadows Dr, Humble, TX 77346

1,714 sqft, built 2004, in Atascocita South Appraised at $267,252 for 2026.

Harris County account 1215420010030

Appraised value
$267,252
Tax year 2026
Market value
$272,727
Living area
1,714 sqft
$156 per sqft
Year built
2004
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $242,957 in 2025 to $267,252 in 2026.