Harris Value property tax analysis

15819 Linwood Manor Ct, Cypress, TX 77429

2,432 sqft, built 2001, in Cypress Appraised at $435,552 for 2026.

Harris County account 1215110010040

Appraised value
$435,552
Tax year 2026
Market value
$466,127
Living area
2,432 sqft
$179 per sqft
Year built
2001
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $395,957 in 2025 to $435,552 in 2026.