Harris Value property tax analysis

12723 Smokey Mountain Ct, Humble, TX 77346

1,951 sqft, built 2002, in Eagle Springs Appraised at $288,601 for 2026.

Harris County account 1214610040032

Appraised value
$288,601
Tax year 2026
Market value
$289,525
Living area
1,951 sqft
$148 per sqft
Year built
2002
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $262,365 in 2025 to $288,601 in 2026.