Harris Value property tax analysis

12638 Brazos Bend Trl, Humble, TX 77346

2,542 sqft, built 2002, in Eagle Springs Appraised at $366,976 for 2026.

Harris County account 1214590040021

Appraised value
$366,976
Tax year 2026
Market value
$376,161
Living area
2,542 sqft
$144 per sqft
Year built
2002
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $333,615 in 2025 to $366,976 in 2026.